Estimated value
£116,478
Median £1,438/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£135,000
Estimated value: £116,478Last sold (Jul 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TS7 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 FAIRFIELD AVENUE TS7 9BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 80 | £1,663 | C | 91% |
42 FAIRFIELD AVENUE TS7 9BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 90% |
14 BAMBURGH DRIVE TS7 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | C | 90% |
131 AINSWORTH WAY TS7 9QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | C | 89% |
78 PREMIER ROAD TS7 9AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 74 | £1,723 | C | 88% |
16 CONIFER CLOSE TS7 9PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £106,000 | 72 | £1,472 | C | 87% |
30 CHATHILL WALK TS7 9LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 75 | £800 | C | 86% |
4 BIRCHTREE CLOSE TS7 9PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,500 | 75 | £1,433 | C | 86% |
1 CHERRY TREE CLOSE TS7 9PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | D | 86% |