Estimated value
£542,808
Median £2,872/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £482,500£582,500
Estimated value: £542,808Last sold (Feb 2015): £385,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TS7 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 COLLINGHAM DRIVE TS7 0GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,500 | 183 | £3,183 | C | 84% |
9 BRASS WYND TS7 0QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 205 | £2,341 | D | 83% |
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS7 8LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 174 | £1,724 | D | 81% |
59A GUISBOROUGH ROAD TS7 0JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,500 | 168 | £2,872 | C | 81% |
21 WORSLEY CRESCENT TS7 8LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | E | 81% |
12 HIGH GILL ROAD TS7 0DZ · Detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 185 | £2,216 | D | 79% |
9 BRECKON CLOSE TS7 0GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 205 | £2,780 | B | 79% |
3 DARNBROOK WAY TS7 0RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 79% |
TUNSTALL VIEW TUNSTALL LANE TS7 0NU · Detached | Nov 2024 | £515,000 | 178 | £2,893 | E | 78% |