Estimated value
£528,200
Median £2,780/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £460,000£582,500
Estimated value: £528,200Last sold (Feb 2021): £410,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS7 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 COLLINGHAM DRIVE TS7 0GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,500 | 183 | £3,183 | C | 87% |
9 BRASS WYND TS7 0QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 205 | £2,341 | D | 86% |
16 MARLBOROUGH ROAD TS7 8LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 174 | £1,724 | D | 84% |
59A GUISBOROUGH ROAD TS7 0JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £482,500 | 168 | £2,872 | C | 84% |
12 HIGH GILL ROAD TS7 0DZ · Detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 185 | £2,216 | D | 82% |
9 BRECKON CLOSE TS7 0GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 205 | £2,780 | B | 82% |
3 DARNBROOK WAY TS7 0RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 82% |
2 THIMBLEBY CLOSE TS7 0PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 135 | £3,148 | C | 81% |
30 THE CRESCENT TS7 0JP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 165 | £2,788 | D | 80% |