Estimated value
£928,880
Median £2,732/m² in your area × 340 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £666,500£1,075,000
Estimated value: £928,880Last sold (Apr 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TS7 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 UPSALL GRANGE GARDENS TS7 0AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,075,000 | 411 | £2,616 | B | 80% |
4 WYKE LANE TS7 0GG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £666,500 | 244 | £2,732 | C | 78% |
34 COLLINGHAM DRIVE TS7 0GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,500 | 183 | £3,183 | C | 78% |
10 WYKE LANE TS7 0GG · Detached | May 2025 | £896,008 | 246 | £3,642 | C | 76% |
3 BOX DRIVE TS7 0RH · Detached | Dec 2024 | £680,000 | 296 | £2,297 | B | 75% |
8 THE RIDINGS TS7 0DJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £775,000 | 315 | £2,460 | A | 75% |
1 DIBDALE GARDENS TS7 0GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £249,500 | - | - | - | 73% |
9 BRECKON CLOSE TS7 0GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 205 | £2,780 | B | 73% |
3 DARNBROOK WAY TS7 0RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 142 | £2,042 | C | 73% |