HouseValuation
Home·TS6·Valuation

5, STONE ROAD, TS6 9FD

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£240,366

Median £2,037/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£399,995
Estimated value: £240,366Last sold (Dec 2022): £224,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TS6 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 REDPATH GARDENS
TS6 9FE · Detached
Jan 2026£232,000118£1,966B89%
79 ELDERWOOD GARDENS
TS6 0GF · Detached
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B85%
41 STONE ROAD
TS6 9FD · Detached
Feb 2025£240,000113£2,124A83%
9 MAYGATE
TS6 9LL · Detached
Sept 2025£200,000113£1,770C82%
8 BRECON GARDENS
TS6 9RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£167,500106£1,580C82%
1 CHERRYWOOD GROVE
TS6 0GD · Detached
Nov 2025£212,500108£1,968B82%
37 ABBEY COURT
TS6 9BU · Detached
Sept 2025£399,995115£3,478C82%
113 MAPLEWOOD DRIVE
TS6 0GA · Detached
Aug 2025£230,000108£2,130B80%
65 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
TS6 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,000104£1,394D79%
69 REDPATH GARDENS
TS6 9FE · Detached
May 2025£234,650113£2,077A79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address