Estimated value
£323,556
Median £1,828/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £308,000£417,000
Estimated value: £323,556Last sold (Dec 2020): £230,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near TS6 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19A BARNABY CRESCENT TS6 9HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 209 | £1,100 | E | 79% |
4 BRECON GARDENS TS6 9RZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 92 | £1,630 | D | 76% |
22 PARKGATE TS6 9LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £231,000 | 95 | £2,432 | D | 75% |
3 BRIDGE COURT TS6 0LJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £417,000 | 168 | £2,482 | C | 74% |
29 ABBEY COURT TS6 9BU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 152 | £2,467 | C | 74% |
134 HIGH STREET TS6 9EN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £308,000 | 198 | £1,556 | C | 74% |
18 BATH ROAD TS6 9PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | D | 73% |
31 WINSTON DRIVE TS6 9LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | E | 72% |
6 GREENWOOD CLOSE TS6 0DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £343,000 | 155 | £2,213 | B | 72% |