Estimated value
£76,722
Median £2,019/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £100,000£210,000
Estimated value: £76,722Last sold (Dec 2016): £71,750
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TS6 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HAMILTON GROVE TS6 0AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £82,000 | 40 | £2,050 | D | 68% |
48 LICHFIELD AVENUE TS6 9NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 47 | £1,862 | D | 65% |
37 FIRTREE AVENUE TS6 0PQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £167,000 | 47 | £3,553 | D | 65% |
40 HIGH STREET TS6 0JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £91,000 | 55 | £1,655 | D | 63% |
152 HIGH STREET TS6 9EN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
6 THE AVENUE TS6 0DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
4 WEST STREET TS6 0LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £67,500 | - | - | - | 61% |
62 REGENCY AVENUE TS6 0QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | D | 61% |
24 HAMILTON GROVE TS6 0AH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £112,000 | 45 | £2,489 | C | 61% |