HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

63, RUSKIN AVENUE, TS5 8PG

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,001

Median £1,957/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £182,001Last sold (Jul 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS5 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 VIRGINIA GARDENS
TS5 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D90%
19 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00086£2,035D88%
89 HEYTHROP DRIVE
TS5 8QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167E88%
129 RUSKIN AVENUE
TS5 8PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00088£2,670C88%
1 WORDSWORTH VALE
TS5 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00093£2,258D87%
182 HEYTHROP DRIVE
TS5 8QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724D87%
15 STONELEIGH AVENUE
TS5 8AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00086£1,802D87%
65 CRADLEY DRIVE
TS5 8HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00092£1,957D87%
110 MANDALE ROAD
TS5 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667C87%
145 HESLEDEN AVENUE
TS5 8RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00087£1,839C87%

Dig deeper into this address