HouseValuation
Home·TS5·Valuation

7, SAMARIA GARDENS, TS5 8DF

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,110

Median £2,295/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£210,000
Estimated value: £133,110Last sold (Nov 2024): £168,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TS5 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HESLEDEN AVENUE
TS5 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50059£2,839C85%
14 GAYTON SANDS
TS5 8TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00065£1,769D85%
11 FOUNTAINS DRIVE
TS5 7LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00061£2,295D85%
12 BASSENTHWAITE
TS5 8UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00066£2,197D85%
20 RAVENSDALE
TS5 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D84%
89 EARLSDON AVENUE
TS5 8SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£104,50060£1,742D84%
4 EVENWOOD GARDENS
TS5 8BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00060£3,500E83%
43 TRIMDON AVENUE
TS5 8LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500D83%
12 SHERBURN CLOSE
TS5 8SP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£100,00058£1,724D83%
7 BENRIDGE CLOSE
TS5 8RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00058£2,586C83%

Dig deeper into this address