Estimated value
£169,404
Median £2,229/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £185,000£193,000
Estimated value: £169,404Last sold (May 2006): £80,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TS4 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 JACOB DRIVE TS4 3AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | B | 89% |
30 JACOB DRIVE TS4 3AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 80 | £2,413 | B | 88% |
31 JACOB DRIVE TS4 3AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 80 | £2,413 | B | 88% |
54 VIVA CRESCENT TS4 3BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £191,000 | 85 | £2,247 | B | 87% |
1 WILKINSON GROVE TS4 3FE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £187,500 | 85 | £2,206 | B | 83% |
22 HARRIER WAY TS4 2UB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | B | 82% |
74 DARNTON DRIVE TS4 3RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,500 | 83 | £994 | C | 82% |
1 PORTRUSH CLOSE TS4 3HY · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £82,000 | 84 | £976 | B | 81% |
15 TRENHOLME ROAD TS4 2JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,500 | 87 | £1,040 | C | 81% |