Estimated value
£78,880
Median £1,360/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £79,000£100,000
Estimated value: £78,880Last sold (Nov 2006): £77,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TS4 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 57 | £1,360 | C | 95% |
21 LYTTON STREET TS4 2BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 62 | £887 | C | 87% |
18 URSWICK CLOSE TS4 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £87,000 | 54 | £1,611 | C | 86% |
13 COLLIERS GREEN TS4 2DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 59 | £1,695 | C | 85% |
8 ISLINGTON WALK TS4 3RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 59 | £1,305 | C | 85% |
42 ANGLE STREET TS4 2JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 59 | £847 | D | 84% |
86 DOUGLAS STREET TS4 2GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £99,500 | 58 | £1,716 | C | 84% |
30 BROADWELL ROAD TS4 3NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 83% |
16 HADLEIGH CRESCENT TS4 2TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £71,000 | 58 | £1,224 | C | 83% |