Estimated value
£116,100
Median £1,161/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£135,000
Estimated value: £116,100Last sold (Aug 2024): £114,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS4 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 NUT LANE TS4 2NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 96 | £885 | D | 88% |
15 CROMER STREET TS4 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 85 | £1,000 | D | 88% |
7 QUEBEC GROVE TS4 2NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 93 | £699 | D | 84% |
48 WELLESLEY ROAD TS4 2DQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 92 | £870 | D | 84% |
29 BILSDALE ROAD TS4 2LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 87 | £1,161 | D | 83% |
127 LAMBTON ROAD TS4 2ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 71 | £1,408 | D | 83% |
187 PARK ROAD SOUTH TS4 2RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 83% |
18 BISHOPTON ROAD TS4 2RL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £118,000 | 86 | £1,372 | D | 83% |
229 MARTON ROAD TS4 2ES · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 82% |