Estimated value
£91,168
Median £1,232/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £90,000£130,000
Estimated value: £91,168Last sold (Dec 2015): £53,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TS3 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 BRADHOPE ROAD TS3 7BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 72 | £903 | C | 88% |
9 HOPKINS AVENUE TS3 9JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | C | 86% |
14 KIRKLAND WALK TS3 7EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 79 | £1,424 | D | 86% |
8 FOSDYKE GREEN TS3 0RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | C | 86% |
34 EVESHAM ROAD TS3 7EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 86% |
2 LINBY AVENUE TS3 7NF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £119,950 | 72 | £1,666 | C | 85% |
37 FRAMPTON GREEN TS3 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
56 MERLIN ROAD TS3 8ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £80,639 | 82 | £983 | C | 85% |
124 INGRAM ROAD TS3 7BU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 82 | £1,585 | D | 84% |