HouseValuation
Home·TS3·Valuation

2, SOMERVILLE AVENUE, TS3 0PG

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£109,564

Median £1,118/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £98,000£165,000
Estimated value: £109,564Last sold (Jan 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TS3 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FOSDYKE GREEN
TS3 0RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00084£833C88%
15 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
TS3 0DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00091£1,044E85%
102 CARGO FLEET LANE
TS3 0JZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,00089£1,236D84%
93 PENRITH ROAD
TS3 7JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£80,00087£920D83%
10 BAILEY GROVE
TS3 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£74,00089£831D82%
27 ORMESBY ROAD
TS3 7AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00089£1,348C81%
131 OVERDALE ROAD
TS3 7NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£111,00084£1,321D81%
20 DELAMERE ROAD
TS3 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£98,00093£1,054D81%
50 CORONATION GREEN
TS3 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00077£2,143D81%
2 ASKRIGG WALK
TS3 7PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00085£1,118D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address