HouseValuation
Home·TS27·Valuation

8, BROAD ROAD, TS27 4BB

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£105,469

Median £1,159/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £85,500£150,000
Estimated value: £105,469Last sold (Oct 2020): £76,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TS27 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAVE CREST COAST ROAD
TS27 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00095£1,579D87%
12 HILLCREST PLACE
TS27 4PN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£85,50092£929D85%
116 WEST STREET
TS27 4LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00092£652D85%
22 SPEARMAN WALK
TS27 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00083£1,446D85%
8 HAZEL DRIVE
TS27 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00073£1,096D84%
7 MUIRFIELD WALK
TS27 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00080£1,875D84%
11 BROAD ROAD
TS27 4BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£80,00069£1,159D84%
1 THIRD STREET
TS27 4EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£49,00078£628D83%
26 KIPLING AVENUE
TS27 4NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,00093£613D83%
SAW MILLS (4) COAST ROAD
TS27 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00068£1,691D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address