Estimated value
£86,976
Median £906/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £77,000£160,000
Estimated value: £86,976Last sold (Mar 2017): £58,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TS26 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ELLISON STREET TS26 9AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 85 | £912 | D | 87% |
103 ELWICK ROAD TS26 9BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,000 | 85 | £906 | D | 86% |
15 POWELL STREET TS26 9BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | D | 86% |
54 COLWYN ROAD TS26 9AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 96 | £750 | D | 85% |
80 HUTTON AVENUE TS26 9PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | C | 85% |
74 GROSVENOR STREET TS26 8HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,500 | 97 | £552 | E | 84% |
15 BELMONT GARDENS TS26 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 120 | £1,258 | E | 84% |
42 LISTER STREET TS26 9LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £69,000 | 105 | £657 | D | 84% |
8 ELLISON STREET TS26 9AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 83 | £482 | D | 83% |