HouseValuation
Home·TS26·Valuation

2, GRANVILLE AVENUE, TS26 8ND

Detached·228·EPC F
Estimated value
£498,864

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £460,000£545,000
Estimated value: £498,864Last sold (Sept 2025): £259,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near TS26 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 GRANVILLE AVENUE
TS26 8ND · Detached
Aug 2025£237,500163£1,457E82%
24 GRANGE ROAD
TS26 8JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,000218£642E78%
3 THE SPINNEY
TS26 0AW · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000208£2,188C75%
14 NORTHBROOK COURT
TS26 0DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000218£2,110D74%
16 HARDWICK COURT
TS26 0AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000202£2,351D73%
9 HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
TS26 0LX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000188£2,128D73%
6 GRANGE AVENUE
TS26 9QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000183£1,557D72%
14 FEWSTON CLOSE
TS26 0QN · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000215£2,535C72%
6 THE SPINNEY
TS26 0AW · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000221£2,353C72%
11 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
TS26 0LY · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000218£2,294B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address