Estimated value
£111,078
Median £726/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £82,000£157,500
Estimated value: £111,078Last sold (Nov 2009): £100,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near TS26 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 MILTON ROAD TS26 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 130 | £623 | E | 90% |
4 BYRON STREET TS26 8LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,000 | 150 | £300 | E | 88% |
10 YORK ROAD TS26 8AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £61,000 | 140 | £436 | E | 84% |
83 GRANGE ROAD TS26 8JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 150 | £880 | D | 83% |
28 STOTFOLD STREET TS26 9HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 131 | £519 | E | 83% |
55 GRANGE ROAD TS26 8JG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 161 | £839 | E | 82% |
10 LANSDOWNE ROAD TS26 9JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 156 | £885 | D | 81% |
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD TS26 8QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 113 | £726 | E | 81% |
73 MILTON ROAD TS26 8DW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £35,000 | 149 | £235 | F | 79% |