HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

4, VICKERS LANE, TS25 2BF

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,015

Median £2,055/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,500Median £151,000£180,000
Estimated value: £150,015Last sold (Oct 2025): £152,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TS25 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
489 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00068£2,206C89%
52 NEWARK ROAD
TS25 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00073£2,055C87%
44 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D87%
476 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00063£2,619C87%
36 VICKERS LANE
TS25 2BF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00078£2,308B87%
1 ALLOA GROVE
TS25 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00077£1,649C85%
8 STOKESLEY ROAD
TS25 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055C85%
9 WESTERDALE ROAD
TS25 2AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,50080£1,456E85%
25 LAWSON ROAD
TS25 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00077£1,961C85%
46A VICKERS LANE
TS25 2BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00086£1,860B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address