HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

32, VICKERS LANE, TS25 2BF

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£156,626

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £165,000£180,000
Estimated value: £156,626Last sold (Mar 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS25 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 VICKERS LANE
TS25 2BF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00078£2,308B90%
4 VICKERS LANE
TS25 2BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,50073£2,089C89%
46A VICKERS LANE
TS25 2BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00086£1,860B88%
489 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00068£2,206C86%
44 FACEBY CLOSE
TS25 2FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£171,99578£2,205B86%
37 LIVERTON GARDENS
TS25 2FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,00070£2,186B86%
52 NEWARK ROAD
TS25 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00073£2,055C84%
44 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D84%
476 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00063£2,619C84%
16 EGTON DRIVE
TS25 2AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00062£2,903D83%

Dig deeper into this address