HouseValuation
Home·TS24·Valuation

CHART HOUSE, FLEET AVENUE, TS24 0WB

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,103

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,000£130,000
Estimated value: £113,103Last sold (Aug 2025): £85,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TS24 0WB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PILOT HOUSE (5) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WA · Flat
Sept 2025£127,50054£2,361C85%
PILOT HOUSE (8) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WA · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00054£2,315C84%
SANDPIPER HOUSE (9) FLEET AVENUE
TS24 0WH · Flat
Mar 2026£93,00042£2,214B82%
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (14) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WG · Flat
Apr 2025£115,00060£1,917C81%
44 CHANDLERS CLOSE
TS24 0XL · Flat
Apr 2025£79,00066£1,197C81%
FLOTILLA HOUSE (FLAT 4) ADMIRAL WAY
TS24 0XG · Flat
Dec 2024£65,00051£1,275C79%
COMPASS HOUSE (FLAT 11) TRIDENT CLOSE
TS24 0XP · Flat
Sept 2024£95,00057£1,667C77%
MERCHANT HOUSE (2) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WA · Flat
Jun 2025£126,00069£1,826C76%
KEEL HOUSE (3) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WF · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00080£1,313C76%
MAYFLOWER HOUSE (1) QUAYSIDE
TS24 0WG · Flat
Jul 2024£130,00060£2,167C76%

Dig deeper into this address