HouseValuation
Home·TS23·Valuation

67, NORTH PARK, TS23 3SU

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,974

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £130,000£163,000
Estimated value: £124,974Last sold (Sept 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TS23 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 NORTH PARK
TS23 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00053£2,358C94%
7 BYRON CLOSE
TS23 3TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00046£2,826C88%
29 CRANSWICK CLOSE
TS23 3NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50068£2,022C85%
81 CRANSWICK CLOSE
TS23 3YF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£118,00055£2,145C85%
16 CONSTABLE GROVE
TS23 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£145,00059£2,458C84%
9 WALLINGTON WALK
TS23 3XJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C83%
3 BARMPTON ROAD
TS23 3SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£163,00060£2,717D82%
17 WOLVISTON ROAD
TS23 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00059£2,119D82%
27 BIELBY AVENUE
TS23 3YG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,00055£2,545C81%
19 BEDLINGTON WALK
TS23 3XW · Terraced
Nov 2025£109,00056£1,946C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address