Estimated value
£246,743
Median £2,443/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £256,000£290,000
Estimated value: £246,743Last sold (Nov 2021): £236,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TS21 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 KETTLEWELL WAY TS21 1FZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 88 | £2,443 | B | 85% |
66 LORIMER CLOSE TS21 2BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | B | 85% |
LYNWOOD SOUTH VIEW TS21 4AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £149,000 | 101 | £1,475 | C | 83% |
23 WEARE GROVE TS21 1NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 105 | £2,571 | C | 83% |
19 GLEBE CLOSE TS21 4DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 95 | £1,916 | C | 82% |
GLENDALE DURHAM ROAD TS21 3JN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | C | 82% |
1 HARVEST GROVE TS21 1FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | B | 81% |
27 WHITE HOUSE DRIVE TS21 3BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 109 | £2,110 | D | 81% |
8 CUNNINGHAM COURT TS21 3BP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 116 | £2,371 | C | 81% |
4 JASPER GROVE TS21 1NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 92 | £2,783 | C | 80% |