HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

78, KINGFISHER AVENUE, TS20 2FA

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£158,270

Median £1,615/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£270,000
Estimated value: £158,270Last sold (Feb 2018): £129,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS20 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HILLSON WALK
TS20 2GG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,000104£1,615B91%
220 NORTON ROAD
TS20 2BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00098£1,459B87%
38 KINGFISHER AVENUE
TS20 2FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£165,00098£1,684B87%
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00093£1,613D86%
11 KINGFISHER AVENUE
TS20 2FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£137,00071£1,930B84%
30 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£102,00087£1,172C83%
30 GIBSON ROAD
TS20 2FU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£177,000104£1,702B83%
29 CAMELLIA CRESCENT
TS20 2XU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,000112£1,545C83%
29 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D82%
13 GRANTHAM ROAD
TS20 1PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000110£2,455C81%

Dig deeper into this address