Estimated value
£109,840
Median £1,373/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £100,000£143,000
Estimated value: £109,840Last sold (Dec 2020): £75,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TS20 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CROSS STREET TS20 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 90% |
64 MILBURN CRESCENT TS20 2DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £97,500 | 71 | £1,373 | D | 90% |
8 HALLIFIELD STREET TS20 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 89% |
2 KEITHLANDS AVENUE TS20 2QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | D | 88% |
10 GREY STREET TS20 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 70 | £800 | E | 87% |
32 ALBANY ROAD TS20 2QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | C | 87% |
34 MOWBRAY ROAD TS20 2PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 77 | £1,143 | D | 85% |
26 MOWBRAY ROAD TS20 2PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £79,999 | 77 | £1,039 | D | 85% |
2A CLEVELAND AVENUE TS20 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 85% |