HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

5, MILBURN CRESCENT, TS20 2DN

Semi-detached·86·EPC F
Estimated value
£118,078

Median £1,373/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £97,500£150,000
Estimated value: £118,078Last sold (Aug 2021): £75,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near TS20 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00093£1,613D86%
9 GROVE TERRACE
TS20 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£91,00075£1,213D84%
26 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£84,50083£1,018D84%
18 MILBURN CRESCENT
TS20 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,00066£1,379D84%
64 MILBURN CRESCENT
TS20 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,50071£1,373D84%
70 MILBURN CRESCENT
TS20 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00064£1,250D84%
1 SWALE ROAD
TS20 1BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00089£1,348E83%
17 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS20 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,88078£1,511D83%
39 SUSSEX WALK
TS20 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,50080£894D82%
4 WESTON CRESCENT
TS20 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00088£1,477E82%

Dig deeper into this address