Estimated value
£77,724
Median £1,143/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £88,000£130,000
Estimated value: £77,724Last sold (Nov 2022): £92,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near TS20 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GREY STREET TS20 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 70 | £800 | E | 90% |
73 DERWENT STREET TS20 2DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
8 HALLIFIELD STREET TS20 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 86% |
32 ALBANY ROAD TS20 2QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | C | 84% |
35 IMPERIAL CRESCENT TS20 2ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | E | 82% |
34 MOWBRAY ROAD TS20 2PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 77 | £1,143 | D | 82% |
26 MOWBRAY ROAD TS20 2PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £79,999 | 77 | £1,039 | D | 82% |
79 SOUTH ROAD TS20 2TE · Terraced | May 2025 | £58,500 | 72 | £813 | E | 82% |
2A CLEVELAND AVENUE TS20 2PF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 82% |