HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

2, NEWTON WAY, TS20 1BF

Detached·113·EPC A
Estimated value
£301,032

Median £2,664/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £301,032Last sold (Jun 2020): £319,950

A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 98/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TS20 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 WESTMINSTER OVAL
TS20 1UX · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000126£2,857C83%
17 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Oct 2025£280,000107£2,617B83%
37 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000107£2,664B82%
27 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857B80%
19 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000124£2,702B80%
1 RIDLEY DRIVE
TS20 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000127£1,969C78%
7 WESTMINSTER OVAL
TS20 1UU · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000123£2,927C78%
19 HEWORTH DRIVE
TS20 1TB · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000128£2,422D78%
92 HILLS DRIVE
TS20 2GF · Detached
Oct 2025£235,00099£2,374B78%
13 GRANTHAM ROAD
TS20 1PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000110£2,455C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address