HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

2, LONGFIELD CLOSE, TS19 9FB

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£143,028

Median £2,466/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £146,000£165,000
Estimated value: £143,028Last sold (Jan 2022): £86,250

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS19 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HAY CLOSE
TS19 8GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00060£2,750B84%
30 ELDER GROVE
TS19 0LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,00060£2,433C83%
17 FARADAY DRIVE
TS19 8NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£122,50062£1,976B82%
27 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS19 0NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00058£2,155C80%
3 KENVILLE GROVE
TS19 7JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00062£2,565C79%
10 BONDENE GROVE
TS19 8TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00058£2,466C79%
13 CHISEL WAY
TS19 8GJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00060£2,500B79%
61 RENVYLE AVENUE
TS19 9PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£103,50071£1,458C78%
17 MALTON DRIVE
TS19 8TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00058£2,672C78%
110 RAGPATH LANE
TS19 9AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,50071£1,359D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address