HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

72, GREENFIELD WAY, TS19 9FA

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£215,039

Median £1,903/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £187,500£227,000
Estimated value: £215,039Last sold (Feb 2023): £199,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TS19 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GREENFIELD WAY
TS19 9FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000113£1,903B97%
52 GREENFIELD WAY
TS19 9FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50084£2,232B89%
3 BEVAN CLOSE
TS19 8RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00097£1,814C81%
163 RUDYARD AVENUE
TS19 9LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£112,50080£1,406B79%
34 FAIRVILLE ROAD
TS19 7NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,000114£1,991C78%
3 ROLLESTON AVENUE
TS19 9LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000101£1,436D78%
22 BEDALE GROVE
TS19 7QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,500102£2,083C78%
8 WHITTON ROAD
TS19 7EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000102£2,206D78%
42 RADSTOCK AVENUE
TS19 9EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£108,00088£1,227C78%
23 RAGPATH LANE
TS19 9BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£119,00087£1,368C78%

Dig deeper into this address