HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

39, GREENFIELD WAY, TS19 9FA

Semi-detached·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£100,010

Median £1,370/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £103,500£187,500
Estimated value: £100,010Last sold (Jun 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS19 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 GREENFIELD WAY
TS19 9FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50084£2,232B89%
163 RUDYARD AVENUE
TS19 9LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£112,50080£1,406B85%
61 RENVYLE AVENUE
TS19 9PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£103,50071£1,458C84%
110 RAGPATH LANE
TS19 9AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,50071£1,359D84%
84 ROTHWELL CRESCENT
TS19 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00075£1,173D84%
115 RUDYARD AVENUE
TS19 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£103,00083£1,241C83%
9 MYRTLE ROAD
TS19 0HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00071£1,338B82%
84 ROSSLARE ROAD
TS19 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£106,50067£1,590D82%
18 RADFORD CLOSE
TS19 9LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00077£1,364D82%
241 HARROWGATE LANE
TS19 8UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00073£1,370C82%

Dig deeper into this address