Estimated value
£101,708
Median £1,082/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £94,500£150,000
Estimated value: £101,708Last sold (Jul 2019): £175,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TS19 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MIDFIELD VIEW TS19 0TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | C | 90% |
32 WESTERDALE AVENUE TS19 0RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | C | 89% |
14 ZETLAND ROAD TS19 0EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 95 | £895 | C | 88% |
10 CRAGGS STREET TS19 0BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £89,999 | 82 | £1,098 | C | 87% |
50 LONDONDERRY ROAD TS19 0DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £69,750 | 80 | £872 | D | 87% |
31 DUNDAS STREET TS19 0EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 80 | £688 | D | 86% |
10 MELKSHAM SQUARE TS19 0TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £94,500 | 89 | £1,062 | C | 86% |
37 NEWHAM GRANGE AVENUE TS19 0SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 97 | £1,082 | C | 86% |
226 PIPER KNOWLE ROAD TS19 8JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,500 | 80 | £1,069 | C | 86% |