HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

8, NORFOLK STREET, TS18 4BB

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£98,280

Median £1,080/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £95,000£180,000
Estimated value: £98,280Last sold (Aug 2024): £47,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS18 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 NORFOLK STREET
TS18 4BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£50,00088£568D90%
5 MALVERN ROAD
TS18 4AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00086£1,163D89%
9 NORFOLK STREET
TS18 4BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£59,00078£756C88%
31 HAMPTON ROAD
TS18 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,00081£889C87%
42 GROVE STREET
TS18 3JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,00088£773D86%
12 CLIFTON AVENUE
TS18 3QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00086£1,628D84%
46 HAMPTON ROAD
TS18 4DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00088£1,080C84%
11 CRAYKE ROAD
TS18 4EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00087£1,966D84%
33 RUSSELL STREET
TS18 1NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£49,000103£476D84%
17 GRAYS ROAD
TS18 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000101£1,782D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address