Estimated value
£69,708
Median £942/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £72,000£150,000
Estimated value: £69,708Last sold (Jun 2007): £60,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS18 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BUTTERMERE ROAD TS18 4LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | D | 89% |
9 NORFOLK STREET TS18 4BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £59,000 | 78 | £756 | C | 88% |
31 NORFOLK STREET TS18 4BB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £87,999 | 69 | £1,275 | D | 87% |
31 HAMPTON ROAD TS18 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 81 | £889 | C | 87% |
16 CARR STREET TS18 4BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | C | 86% |
43 NORFOLK STREET TS18 4BB · Terraced | May 2025 | £50,000 | 71 | £704 | C | 85% |
17 NORFOLK STREET TS18 4BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £50,000 | 88 | £568 | D | 84% |
70 WREN STREET TS18 4BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 69 | £942 | C | 83% |
5 MALVERN ROAD TS18 4AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 83% |