HouseValuation
Home·TS18·Valuation

17, HORDEN BURN CLOSE, TS18 2FF

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,990

Median £2,111/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £198,000£295,000
Estimated value: £189,990Last sold (Jun 2017): £164,950

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS18 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HORDEN BURN CLOSE
TS18 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00082£1,841B87%
8 MAPLEWOOD ROAD
TS18 2FT · Detached
Jan 2026£198,00094£2,106B86%
11 EDENWOOD CLOSE
TS18 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968B86%
6 MAIZE BECK WALK
TS18 2QP · Detached
Oct 2025£226,00085£2,659C86%
11 EDENWOOD CLOSE
TS18 2FS · Detached
Nov 2025£180,00094£1,915B84%
1 SLEIGHTHOLME CLOSE
TS18 2FH · Detached
Jul 2025£190,00090£2,111C83%
4 CRIMDON BECK CLOSE
TS18 2QH · Detached
Jul 2025£162,00092£1,761C83%
42 WEST END WAY
TS18 3UA · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000101£2,475C83%
25 FLEETHAM GROVE
TS18 5LH · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00096£3,073C83%
3 MAIZE BECK WALK
TS18 2QP · Detached
Jun 2025£225,000100£2,250C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address