Estimated value
£167,115
Median £2,571/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £167,115Last sold (Apr 2022): £158,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HURN WALK TS17 9DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | D | 89% |
10 KINLOSS CLOSE TS17 9QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 60 | £2,958 | D | 88% |
25 LINSHIELS GROVE TS17 0WF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 66 | £2,333 | D | 86% |
22 RISSINGTON WALK TS17 9QJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 68 | £2,603 | C | 86% |
25 MARYKIRK ROAD TS17 9HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 86% |
62 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE TS17 9HQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | D | 85% |
23 HENSHAW DRIVE TS17 0PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 85% |
29 WENSLEYDALE GARDENS TS17 9BN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | C | 85% |
16 ORCHARD ROAD TS17 0AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | E | 83% |
21 YOREDALE CLOSE TS17 0PZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 83% |