HouseValuation
Home·TS17·Valuation

102, LANEHOUSE ROAD, TS17 8EA

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,354

Median £1,473/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,995Median £132,000£230,000
Estimated value: £144,354Last sold (May 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS17 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MAPLE AVENUE
TS17 8NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£59,995110£545C91%
4 WINDSOR ROAD
TS17 8PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,99597£1,443C89%
34 RICHARDSON ROAD
TS17 8QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00094£2,447D88%
6 NEWBY GROVE
TS17 8BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£73,50086£855C88%
58 CLARENDON ROAD
TS17 8JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00089£1,820C87%
68 DIAMOND ROAD
TS17 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000112£1,473C86%
4 SWALE AVENUE
TS17 8HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£91,00088£1,034D84%
82 LANEHOUSE ROAD
TS17 8EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00076£1,447D84%
2 MIDDLETON AVENUE
TS17 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00084£1,488C84%
94 THORNTREE ROAD
TS17 8FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00075£1,760C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address