HouseValuation
Home·TS15·Valuation

33, HOWDEN DIKE, TS15 9UP

Detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£504,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,000Median £455,000£622,500
Estimated value: £504,000Last sold (Sept 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TS15 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE SLAYDE
TS15 9HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000156£2,308C89%
58 FOREST LANE
TS15 9ND · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000156£2,564B87%
32 WYECARR DRIVE
TS15 9FL · Detached
Jan 2026£453,000151£3,000B86%
80 FOREST LANE
TS15 9ND · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000147£2,653C86%
12 VALLEY DRIVE
TS15 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000143£3,671D85%
93 VALLEY DRIVE
TS15 9JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£622,500143£4,353C85%
3 STELL WAY
TS15 9YZ · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000146£3,116B84%
19 BULMER CLOSE
TS15 9UX · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000169£2,959C83%
29 MEADOW VALE CLOSE
TS15 9WG · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000131£3,473C83%
22 MERLAY CLOSE
TS15 9TE · Detached
Jan 2026£286,000118£2,424C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address