HouseValuation
Home·TS15·Valuation

2, TOFTS CLOSE, TS15 9QA

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£472,328

Median £3,473/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £427,500£650,000
Estimated value: £472,328Last sold (Aug 1999): £140,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TS15 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CROFT
TS15 9PS · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000137£4,745E85%
12 VALLEY DRIVE
TS15 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000143£3,671D85%
31 GOOSE PASTURE
TS15 9EP · Detached
Sept 2025£427,500133£3,214E85%
7 MOORBERRIES
TS15 9WA · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000117£4,145C85%
29 VALLEY DRIVE
TS15 9JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000117£3,547C84%
43 VALLEY DRIVE
TS15 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000124£3,145D84%
29 MEADOW VALE CLOSE
TS15 9WG · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000131£3,473C83%
22 MERLAY CLOSE
TS15 9TE · Detached
Jan 2026£286,000118£2,424C83%
73 THE SLAYDE
TS15 9HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000123£2,236C83%
9 THE SLAYDE
TS15 9HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000156£2,308C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address