Estimated value
£83,643
Median £1,707/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £99,000£180,000
Estimated value: £83,643Last sold (Nov 2021): £45,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS12 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 JACKSON STREET TS12 2TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £36,000 | 52 | £692 | C | 89% |
2 BROADBENT STREET TS12 2TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 84% |
17 BURLEY CLOSE TS12 2PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £99,000 | 58 | £1,707 | C | 83% |
9 DUNDAS STREET WEST TS12 1BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | C | 82% |
48 ERRINGTON STREET TS12 2TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £52,500 | 58 | £905 | C | 82% |
41 CATTERSTY WAY TS12 2UH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | D | 81% |
15 TWEED STREET TS12 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | D | 81% |
46 RAILWAY TERRACE TS12 2TQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £75,500 | 56 | £1,348 | C | 81% |
7 CHILD STREET TS12 2SU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 70 | £1,029 | C | 80% |