Estimated value
£131,967
Median £1,333/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £148,000£228,000
Estimated value: £131,967Last sold (Jan 2000): £14,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TS12 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WILLIAM STREET TS12 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 106 | £613 | D | 88% |
15 NORTH TERRACE TS12 2ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 99 | £1,737 | D | 88% |
22 HOLLYBUSH TS12 2LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | E | 86% |
3 STANGHOW ROAD TS12 2AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,000 | 92 | £1,239 | C | 86% |
14 TYNEDALE CLOSE TS12 2WR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | C | 86% |
75 HIGH STREET TS12 2PX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 111 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
40 MONTROSE STREET TS12 1LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 87 | £2,621 | D | 85% |
11 DUNDAS STREET WEST TS12 1BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 106 | £1,745 | D | 85% |
30 HOLLYBUSH TS12 2LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,000 | 86 | £1,233 | C | 85% |