HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

2, LORTON ROAD, TS10 4LY

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£376,460

Median £2,689/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £376,460Last sold (Dec 2020): £230,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TS10 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
481 WEST DYKE ROAD
TS10 4JD · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000119£2,689D83%
489 WEST DYKE ROAD
TS10 4JD · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000135£2,481D83%
73 TORCROSS WAY
TS10 2SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£307,500121£2,541D81%
51 FULMERTON CRESCENT
TS10 4NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£387,000139£2,784B81%
9 DAWLISH CLOSE
TS10 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000119£2,101C80%
2 HAYBURN CLOSE
TS10 2PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000126£2,976C80%
41 COAST ROAD
TS10 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000125£3,800E80%
61 CRANBOURNE DRIVE
TS10 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000123£3,008D80%
39 PENNINE CRESCENT
TS10 4AE · Detached
Mar 2026£155,00074£2,095E79%
46 BUTTERMERE ROAD
TS10 1NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000149£940E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address