Estimated value
£385,910
Median £2,590/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £387,500£450,000
Estimated value: £385,910Last sold (Aug 2005): £211,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TS10 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SHOREHAM CLOSE TS10 2RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | C | 91% |
6 AZALIA GROVE TS10 2UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 163 | £2,239 | C | 90% |
7 SAUNTON AVENUE TS10 2RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 130 | £1,923 | C | 88% |
2 HAYBURN CLOSE TS10 2PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 126 | £2,976 | C | 85% |
1 THORNBURY CLOSE TS10 2SU · Detached | Apr 2025 | £367,000 | 151 | £2,430 | D | 85% |
6 THORNBURY CLOSE TS10 2SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | C | 83% |
7 VIBURNUM CLOSE TS10 2TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 146 | £2,979 | D | 83% |
12 REEDSDALE CLOSE TS10 2TJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £387,500 | 161 | £2,407 | C | 83% |
28 TUNSTALL GARDENS TS10 2TR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 166 | £2,590 | C | 83% |