HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

3, SALTSCAR, TS10 2PH

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£122,900

Median £2,458/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £132,000£169,950
Estimated value: £122,900Last sold (Jul 2017): £95,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TS10 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PEMBROKE WAY
TS10 2JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£109,00050£2,180C86%
101 CASTLE ROAD
TS10 2NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00052£2,692C84%
98 CASTLE ROAD
TS10 2NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£169,95044£3,863D84%
32 RUNSWICK AVENUE
TS10 5EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00047£2,468D82%
16 MAPLETON CRESCENT
TS10 4SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,00057£2,263C82%
20 TREVARRIAN DRIVE
TS10 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00059£1,949C82%
7 FLEETWOOD WALK
TS10 4GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00057£2,316C81%
28 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
TS10 2SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00059£2,458C80%
51 WALWORTH CLOSE
TS10 2NA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£105,00052£2,019D80%
67 COLLEGE GARDENS
TS10 2GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50061£2,582B80%

Dig deeper into this address