HouseValuation
Home·TS10·Valuation

44, RYEHILLS CLOSE, TS10 2FA

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£177,074

Median £2,494/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £157,500£260,000
Estimated value: £177,074Last sold (Jul 2022): £178,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS10 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SILVERDALE GARDENS
TS10 2UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00079£2,494B91%
10 RYEHILLS CLOSE
TS10 2FA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00071£2,535B90%
67 COLLEGE GARDENS
TS10 2GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50061£2,582B89%
53 COLLEGE GARDENS
TS10 2GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,50076£1,704B88%
16 WARDMAN CRESCENT
TS10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00070£2,143D84%
11 RYEHILLS CLOSE
TS10 2FA · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00076£2,763B84%
6 SKERRIES CRESCENT
TS10 4SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00068£2,059C83%
83 BROADWAY EAST
TS10 5DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582C83%
79 COLLEGE GARDENS
TS10 2GU · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00076£3,421B83%
23 WILLIAM TURNER ROAD
TS10 2GZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,50083£1,392B83%

Dig deeper into this address