Estimated value
£77,544
Median £1,077/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £70,934£84,000
Estimated value: £77,544Last sold (Apr 2022): £44,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TS1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FALMOUTH STREET TS1 3HL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £72,000 | 65 | £1,108 | C | 89% |
47 HADDON STREET TS1 3JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | C | 86% |
64 FALMOUTH STREET TS1 3HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | C | 85% |
73 AUBREY STREET TS1 3LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 61 | £1,377 | C | 85% |
15 PALM STREET TS1 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 85% |
72 ACTON STREET TS1 3NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 85% |
16 COLVILLE STREET TS1 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | C | 84% |
102 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 84% |
7 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | C | 84% |