Estimated value
£73,059
Median £1,029/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £75,000£98,000
Estimated value: £73,059Last sold (Mar 2013): £60,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TS1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 MAPLE STREET TS1 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,000 | 69 | £884 | E | 89% |
25 FALMOUTH STREET TS1 3HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 60 | £1,267 | E | 88% |
76 ACTON STREET TS1 3NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £55,000 | 66 | £833 | E | 86% |
105 WICKLOW STREET TS1 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 78 | £1,141 | E | 85% |
73 AUBREY STREET TS1 3LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 61 | £1,377 | C | 85% |
15 PALM STREET TS1 3EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 85% |
72 ACTON STREET TS1 3NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 84% |
78 ERROL STREET TS1 3LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,000 | 63 | £1,556 | E | 84% |
102 ESSEX STREET TS1 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 84% |