HouseValuation
Home·TS1·Valuation

2, LAUREL STREET, TS1 3DR

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£66,598

Median £938/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £65,000£84,000
Estimated value: £66,598Last sold (Feb 2014): £54,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TS1 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 AUBREY STREET
TS1 3LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£84,00061£1,377C88%
15 PALM STREET
TS1 3EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00080£938D88%
72 ACTON STREET
TS1 3NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00068£1,029D87%
102 ESSEX STREET
TS1 4PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00071£845D87%
48 MAPLE STREET
TS1 3DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£61,00069£884E86%
38 HADDON STREET
TS1 3JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00068£1,029D86%
32 ROMNEY STREET
TS1 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00076£855D85%
55 AUBREY STREET
TS1 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£61,00061£1,000D85%
64 WORCESTER STREET
TS1 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,00080£713D85%
18 WICKLOW STREET
TS1 4RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,00066£864D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address