Estimated value
£298,647
Median £3,687/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £298,647Last sold (Nov 2012): £139,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near TR7 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CALSHOT CLOSE TR7 3HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 94% |
72 CALSHOT CLOSE TR7 3HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | D | 92% |
19 CORONATION WAY TR7 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | D | 87% |
29 CHURCH STREET TR7 3ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 90 | £3,133 | D | 86% |
56A CALSHOT CLOSE TR7 3HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | B | 86% |
47 CHURCH STREET TR7 3ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | C | 86% |
7 ALLDRITT CLOSE TR7 3HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 84% |
64 QUINTRELL ROAD TR7 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | B | 84% |
5 BOWNDER YWAIN TR7 1GN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 76 | £4,184 | C | 83% |