HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

9, BUTTON DRIVE, TR7 3FB

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,525

Median £3,687/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£385,000
Estimated value: £276,525Last sold (Oct 2018): £206,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR7 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BUTTON DRIVE
TR7 3FB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£260,00075£3,467C87%
43 PYDAR CLOSE
TR7 3BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£299,95078£3,846C85%
100 CALSHOT CLOSE
TR7 3HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00076£2,895C84%
190 POLWHELE ROAD
TR7 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,00071£4,042C84%
38 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
TR7 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763C83%
41 CHYNANCE DRIVE
TR7 2AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00082£4,695C82%
9 LUXON DRIVE
TR7 2HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00066£3,636C82%
20 SCHOOL CLOSE
TR7 3EN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£250,00072£3,472C81%
64 QUINTRELL ROAD
TR7 3FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,00083£3,687B81%
9 MOWHAY CLOSE
TR7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00069£3,696D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address